Waterline Challenge | Patrons & Ambassadors
15581
page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,page,page-id-15581,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-16.2.1,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.4.7,vc_responsive
 

Patrons & Ambassadors

Patrons

Wendy Baden-Powell

The Hon. Wendy Baden-Powell

Granddaughter of Sir Robert Baden-Powell and Waterline patron. (Click the play button below to see a video message from Wendy.)
Craig-Laundy

I want to challenge everyone to get involved in the Waterline Challenge. Find the charities or social groups in your local area and reach out to them to take part. If you are already involved in such a group talk to them about why you should all be taking the Waterline Challenge.

The Hon. Craig Laundy MP

Federal Minister for Small & Family Business, the Workplace and Deregulation and Waterline patron. (Click image for Craig's message or link below for his website.)
John Konrads

John Konrads

Former Australian Swimmer, set 26 Individual records and Waterline Patron. (Click link below for more info about John.)
Kate Carnell

Kate Carnell

Small Business & Family Enterprise Ombudsman and Waterline Patron
John Alexander

The Hon. John Alexander AO MP. Tenis legend and Federal Member for Bennelong

Federal Minister for Small & Family Business, the Workplace and Deregulation and Waterline patron
Gary Parsons

Gary Parsons

Ultra distance runner. holder of 4 world records including longest continuous run of 19,030km and Waterline Patron

Ambassadors

Guy Leech

Click here to see a video message about the waterline Challenge® from the Hon. Wendy Baden-Powell

Guy Leech

Former Australian Ironman Champion and #1 Fitness Guy
Charlie Lynn

Charlie Lynn

Kokada Track Expedition leader who has led 65 tours across the Owen stanley mountains
Liesel Tesch

Liesel Tesch

Paralympic basketball and sailing medalist.
Gary Ella

Click here to see a video message about the waterline Challenge® from the Hon. Wendy Baden-Powell

Gary Ella

Indigenous Rugby legend and club coach at Randwick Rugby Union Club
Hannah Davis

Hannah Davis

Sprint Kayak Olympic Bronze medalist and World Champion Bronze medalist
Sam Riley

Samantha Riley

Olympic breaststroke medalist and world champion swimmer
Christine Forster

Christine Forster

City of Sydney Councillor
Jeremy-Scott

Jeremy Scott

'Heart Hero' and intrepid solo bike rider
Matt Levy

Matt Levy

Paralympic swimmimng medalist and world champion